Family Entertainment

We have searched high and low to bring you the best entertainment for your time at Stowford from the best of children bubbleologists and magicians to solo artists for the evenings. All entertainment is held either at the Old Stable Bar or the Barn Bar so come on down and join us.

Our What’s On page also gives details of special events and performers – dates for these are in the welcome pack you receive when you arrive with us.

Entertainment in the Bars - 2017

Entertainment will be in the Bar on the dates shown (unless otherwise stated). Children may not be left, a parent or guardian (over 16) must remain with the child.

 STABLE BARBARN BAR
7.00pm9.00pm10.00am5.00pm7.00pm9.00pm
MARCH & APRIL
Friday07-AprBingoDisco
Saturday08-AprDave Banana
Friday14-AprSam FearonBingoDisco
Saturday15-AprSuch & VincentCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Sunday16-AprAllan RobertsDave HendyQuizDisco
Monday17-AprCaptain Coconut
Friday21-AprBingoDisco
Saturday22-AprBecky Bennett
Friday28-AprSam Dowden70's Disco 70's Disco
Saturday29-AprGood CompanyCircus AcademyThe 515
Sunday30-AprMartin SmithMerlinThe Liquidators
MAY
Monday01-MayCaptain Coconut
Friday05-MayBingoDisco
Saturday06-MayRick Turner
Friday 12-MayBingoDisco
Saturday13-MayVictoria Tankard
Friday19-MayBingoDisco
Saturday 20-MayDave Banana
Friday26-MayDellaBingoDisco
Saturday27-MayStuckey BandCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Sunday28-MayQuizDisco
Monday29-MayCaptain Coconut
Tuesday30-MayDave Hendy
Wednesday31-MayMerlinBingoDisco
JUNE
Thursday01-JunLate Late BreakfastKids DiscoDisco
Friday02-JunSam FearonExmoor ZooBingoDisco
Saturday03-JunSuch & VincentCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Friday09-JunBingoDisco
Saturday10-JunIan Higgott
Friday16-JunBingoDisco
Saturday17-JunKelly Griffiths
Friday23-JunBingoDisco
Saturday24-JunAspen Lourdes
Friday30-JunStowfest Beer & Music Festival
JULY
Saturday01-JulStowfest Beer & Music Festival
Sunday02-JulStowfest Beer & Music Festival
Friday07-JulBingoDisco
Saturday08-JulVictoria Tankard
Friday14-JulSam Dowden
Saturday15-JulGood CompanyCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Sunday16-JulMickey John BullQuizDisco
Monday17-JulDave BananaCaptain Coconut
Tuesday18-JulBecky BennettDave Hendy
Wednesday19-JulJonathan MarkMerlinBingoDisco
Thursday20-JulRick TuckerLate Late BreakfastKids DiscoDisco
Friday21-JulWayne MartinExmoor ZooBingoDisco
Saturday22-JulHot House PartyCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Sunday23-JulAllan RobertsQuizDisco
Monday24-JulJan JamesCaptain Coconut
Tuesday25-JulScott PaigeCaptain Coconut
Wednesday26-JulKelly GriffithsMerlinBingoDisco
Thursday27-JulIan HiggottLate Late BreakfastKids DiscoDisco
Friday28-JulRick TempoExmoor ZooBingoDisco
Saturday29-JulMorpheusCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Sunday30-JulMartin SmithQuiz Disco
Monday31-JulRick TuckerCaptain Coconut
AUGUST
Tuesday01-AugKarmaDave Hendy
Wednesday02-AugVictoria TankardMerlinBingoDisco
Thursday03-AugAspen LourdesLate Late BreakfastKids DiscoDisco
Friday04-AugDellaExmoor ZooBingoDisco
Saturday05-AugStuckey BandCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Sunday06-AugAllan RobertsQuiz Disco
Monday07-AugDave BananaCaptain Coconut
Tuesday08-AugBecky BennettDave Hendy
Wednesday09-AugJonathan MarkMerlinBingoDisco
Thursday10-AugRick TurnerLate Late BreakfastKids DiscoDisco
Friday11-AugWayne MartinExmoor ZooBingoDisco
Saturday12-AugMorpeusCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Sunday13-AugMickey John BullQuizDisco
Monday14-AugJan JamesCaptain Coconut
Tuesday15-AugScott PaigeDave Hendy
Wednesday16-AugKelly GriffithsMerlinBingoDisco
Thursday17-AugIan HiggottLate Late BreakfastKids DiscoDisco
Friday18-AugSam DowdenExmoor ZooBingoDisco
Saturday19-AugSupernaturalCircus AcademyKids DiscoDisco
Sunday20-AugAllan RobertsQuizDisco
Monday21-AugKarmaCaptain Coconut
Tuesday22-AugDan HarrisDave Hendy
Wednesday23-AugJonathan MarkMerlinBingoDisco
Thursday24-AugRicky TempoLate Late BreakfastKids DiscoDisco
Friday25-AugSam FearonExmoor ZooBingoDisco
Saturday26-AugSuch & VincentCircus AcademyStowford's Got TalentStowford's Got Talet
Sunday27-AugMartin SmithQuizDisco
Monday28-AugCaptain Coconut
SEPTEMBER
Friday01-SepBingoDisco
Saturday02-SepVictoria Tankard
Friday08-SepBingoDisco
Saturday09-SepRick Tucker
Friday15-SepDella
Saturday16-SepGood Company
Sunday17-SepMickey John Bull
OCTOBER
Friday20-OctBingoDisco
Saturday21-OctIan Higgott
Sunday22-OctAllan Roberts
Wednesday25-OctBecky BennettMerlin
Thursday 26-OctRicky TempoCreepy Crawly Show
Friday 27-OctDellaHalloween PartyHalloween Party
DECEMBER
Sunday31-DecNew Year's Eve Party